2019 / 2020 Schedule of Classes

Ages 15-24 Months

DayTimeClass
Wednesdays9:00-9:30 amSide By Side
Saturdays9:00-9:30 amSide By Side

Ages 2-3 Years

DayTimeClass
Wednesdays9:45-10:15 amImagination Station
Saturdays9:45-10:15 amImagination Station

Ages 3-4 Years

DayTimeClass
Wednesdays10:30-11:15 amFirst Steps
Wednesdays11:15-11:45 amTiny Tumblers
Thursdays4:15-5:00 pmFirst Steps
Saturdays10:30-11:15 amFirst Steps
Saturdays11:30-12:00 pmTiny Tumblers

Ages 5-6 Years

DayTimeClass
Tuesdays4:15-5:30 pmHappy Feet
Saturdays12:15-1:30 pmHappy Feet
Saturdays11:30-12:00 pmTiny Tumblers

Ages 3-6 Years

[table “5” not found /]

Ages 7-11 Years

DayTimeClass
Mondays4:00-4:45 pmTap Technique
Mondays4:45-5:30 pmJazz Technique
Mondays5:45-6:30 pmAcro/Tumbling
Mondays6:45-7:30 pmHip Hop
Tuesdays4:00-5:30 pmBallet Technique
Tuesdays7:00-7:45 pmLyric/Contemp. (Ages 7-11)
Thursdays5:00-6:00 pmModern Technique
Thursdays6:00-8:00 pmFancy Footwork (ages 10-13)
Saturdays1:45-3:45 pmFancy Footwork (ages 7-10)

Ages 12 & Up

DayTimeClass
Mondays5:45-6:30 pmTap Technique
Mondays6:45-7:30 pmJazz Technique
Mondays7:45-8:30 pmHip Hop
Tuesdays5:30-7:00 pmBallet Technique (ages 13 +)
Wednesdays5:00-6:30 pmBallet Technique (ages 10-13)
Wednesdays6:30-7:30 pmLyric/Contemporary (13 +)
Thursdays4:00-5:00 pmLyric/Contemp. (Ages 10-13)
Thursdays6:00-7:30 pmBallet Technique (Ages 11 +)
Thursdays7:30-8:30 pmModern Tech. (Ages 12 +)

Adults

DayTimeClass
Mondays7:45-8:30 pmAdult Beginner Tap
Wednesdays8:00-9:00 pmAdult Intermediate Tap
* Experience Required
** Happy Feet Required
*** Tuesday Ballet Required

2019 / 2020 Legacy Dance Team Schedule

Pre Team

DayTimeClass
Friday4:00-4:45Pre Team Jazz Choreography*

Sunshine Team

DayTimeClass
Friday
4:45-5:15Sunshine Team Tech/Choreo**
Saturday8:30-10:00Sunshine Team Tech/Choreo**

Rainbow Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday4:00 - 5:30Ballet Class
Tuesday5:30- 6:30Tap Class
Tuesday6:30- 7:30Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Wednesday4:00 - 5:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday5:00 - 6:00Tap Choreography
Wednesday6:00 - 7:00Jazz Class

Lunar Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday4:00-5:30Ballet Class
Tuesday5:30-6:30Tap Class
Tuesday6:30-7:30Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Wednesday4:00-5:00Tap Choreography
Wednesday5:00 - 6:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday6:00-7:00Jazz Class

Comet Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday
5:30 - 7:00Ballet Class
Tuesday7:00 - 8:00Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Tuesday8:00 - 9:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday6:00 - 7:00Tap Class
Wednesday7:00 - 8:00Jazz Class
Wednesday8:00 - 9:00Tap Choreography

Star Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday
5:30 - 7:00Ballet Class
Tuesday7:00 - 8:00Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Tuesday8:00 - 9:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday6:00 - 7:00Tap Class
Wednesday7:00 - 8:00Jazz Class
Wednesday8:00 - 9:00Tap Choreography

Junior Elite Team

DayTimeClass
Thursday
4:00-5:00Modern Class
Thursday5:00-6:30Ballet/Pointe Class
Thursday6:30-7:30Modern Choreography
Thursday7:30-9:00Junior Elite Choreography***

Elite Team

DayTimeClass
Thursday
4:00-5:00Modern Class
Thursday5:00-6:30Ballet/Pointe Class
Thursday6:30-7:30Modern Choreography
Thursday7:30-9:00Elite Choreography***
* One Happy Feet Class Required
** Both Days Required
*** Schedule Changes Weekly