2019 / 2020 Schedule of Classes

Ages 15-24 Months

DayTimeClass
Tuesday9:30-10:00Side By Side

Ages 2-3 Years

DayTimeClass
Tuesday10:00-10:30Imagination Station
Wednesday10:00-10:30Imagination Station
Saturday10:00-10:30Imagination Station

Ages 3-4 Years

DayTimeClass
Tuesday10:30-11:30First Steps
Wednesday10:30-11:30First Steps
Saturday10:30-11:30First Steps

Ages 5-6 Years

DayTimeClass
Tuesday4:00-5:00Happy Feet
Tuesday5:00 - 5:30Hippety Hoppin' **
Saturday12:15-1:15Happy Feet
Saturday 1:15-1:45Hippety Hoppin**

Ages 3-6 Years

DayTimeClass
Saturday11:30-12:15Tiny Tumblers

Ages 7-11 Years

DayTimeClass
Monday4:00-5:00Jazz Class
Monday5:00-6:00Tap Class
Monday6:00-7:00Acro/Gym Class
Monday7:00-8:00Hip Hop Class
Tuesday4:00-5:30Ballet Class
Thursday4:00-5:00Modern Class (technique only)
Thursday5:00-6:00Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Saturday1:45-3:45Fancy Footwork

Ages 12 & Up

DayTimeClass
Monday
5:00-6:00Acro/Gym Class *
Monday6:00-7:00Tap Class
Monday7:00-8:00Jazz Class
Monday8:00-9:00Hip Hop Class
Tuesday 5:30-7:00Ballet Class
Tuesday 7:00-8:00Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Thursday4:00-5:00Modern Class (technique only)
Thursday5:00-6:30Ballet/Pointe Class***

Adults

DayTimeClass
Friday6:15-7:00Adult Beginner Tap Class
Friday7:00-8:00Adult Intermediate Tap Class
* Experience Required
** Happy Feet Required
*** Tuesday Ballet Required

2019 / 2020 Legacy Dance Team Schedule

Pre Team

DayTimeClass
Friday4:00-4:45Pre Team Jazz Choreography*

Sunshine Team

DayTimeClass
Friday
4:45-5:15Sunshine Team Tech/Choreo**
Saturday8:30-10:00Sunshine Team Tech/Choreo**

Rainbow Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday4:00 - 5:30Ballet Class
Tuesday5:30- 6:30Tap Class
Tuesday6:30- 7:30Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Wednesday4:00 - 5:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday5:00 - 6:00Tap Choreography
Wednesday6:00 - 7:00Jazz Class

Lunar Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday4:00-5:30Ballet Class
Tuesday5:30-6:30Tap Class
Tuesday6:30-7:30Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Wednesday4:00-5:00Tap Choreography
Wednesday5:00 - 6:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday6:00-7:00Jazz Class

Comet Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday
5:30 - 7:00Ballet Class
Tuesday7:00 - 8:00Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Tuesday8:00 - 9:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday6:00 - 7:00Tap Class
Wednesday7:00 - 8:00Jazz Class
Wednesday8:00 - 9:00Tap Choreography

Star Team

DayTimeClass
Tuesday
5:30 - 7:00Ballet Class
Tuesday7:00 - 8:00Lyrical/Contemporary Class
Tuesday8:00 - 9:00Jazz Choreography
Wednesday6:00 - 7:00Tap Class
Wednesday7:00 - 8:00Jazz Class
Wednesday8:00 - 9:00Tap Choreography

Junior Elite Team

DayTimeClass
Thursday
4:00-5:00Modern Class
Thursday5:00-6:30Ballet/Pointe Class
Thursday6:30-7:30Modern Choreography
Thursday7:30-9:00Junior Elite Choreography***

Elite Team

DayTimeClass
Thursday
4:00-5:00Modern Class
Thursday5:00-6:30Ballet/Pointe Class
Thursday6:30-7:30Modern Choreography
Thursday7:30-9:00Elite Choreography***
* One Happy Feet Class Required
** Both Days Required
*** Schedule Changes Weekly